Table Of Content

  1. NEW PRODUCT RETURNS
  2. Refused Packages
  3. WARRANTY POLICY
    1. OE Type Warranty Policy
  4. SHIPPING INFORMATION
    1. Domestic Shipping
    2. International Shipping
  5. TERMS & CONDITIONS (hereafter referred to as “the Terms”)
    1. Termination
    2. Indemnification
    3. Limitation of Liability
    4. Disclaimer
    5. Products, Content, and Specifications
    6. Accuracy of Information
    7. Inappropriate Material
    8. Force Majeure
    9. PRIVACY POLICY
    10. What we Collect
    11. What we Do with the Information we Gather
    12. Security
    13. How we Use Cookies
    14. Links to Other Websites
    15. Controlling your Personal Information
  6. List of Cookies we Collect

NEW PRODUCT RETURNS

At Monahan ATV Parts Connection LLC, d/b/a ATV Parts Connection (hereafter referred to as “ATVPC,” “we,” “our,” or “us”), satisfaction is our goal. If for some reason customers are not satisfied with a purchase, either through this website (hereafter referred to as “Store” or “the Store”) or over the phone, we will gladly accept returns of unused products up to 60 days after the original date of purchase. Refunds will only be given for products returned unused and undamaged. If a product is used, damaged, or otherwise not subject to resale, the product must be submitted for warranty.

Refunds of unused products will be given barring an inspection of the item. All correctly shipped returns are processed and refunded before those that are not. (Shipping charges are non-refundable.) To open a return, please see our Returns page.

If you you placed your order on eBay, click here to process your return. eBay

If you placed your order on Amazon, click here to process your return. Amazon

✱ Please understand, refunds will be issued less our incurred shipping costs.

Refused Packages

Refused orders without documented prior authorization from ATVPC will result in a 20% restocking fee. If applicable, this fee will be deducted from your refund.

WARRANTY POLICY

All information regarding product warranties can be found on our No Questions Warranties page.

SHIPPING INFORMATION

Domestic Shipping

A shipping surcharge is applied for domestic shipping addresses outside the contiguous US, even if the item is advertised with free shipping.

Customers are responsible for providing a valid shipping address.

Large packages (like cv axles) cannot be shipped to P.O. boxes.

All shipments will be sent to the address provided at the time of sale

We will be glad to correct any shipping address before an order leaves our facilities. However, once a package is shipped, it is the customer's responsibility to make any necessary address changes.

International Shipping

We use the US Postal Service or UPS for all international orders. Please inquire about additional shipping costs by calling us at 1.800.338.2326 (Country Code for the United States is "1").

Transit Time: Dependent on the shipping services utilized.  Typically between 6-10 days; customs, clearance and local postal services notwithstanding.

Important: We are not liable for customs duties or taxes that foreign governments may levy on an order.

Combined Orders: Orders will be combined when at all possible.

TERMS & CONDITIONS (hereafter referred to as “the Terms”)

Termination 

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to atvpc.com (hereafter referred to as “the Store”) immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of the Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using the Store.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Indemnification 

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless ATVPC and its licensee and licensors, and their employees, contractors, agents, officers and directors, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees), resulting from or arising out of a) your use and access of the Store, by you or any person using your account and password, or b) a breach of these Terms.

Limitation of Liability 

In no event shall ATVPC, nor its directors, employees, partners, agents, suppliers, or affiliates, be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages, including without limitation, loss of profits, data, use, goodwill, or other intangible losses, resulting from (i) your access to or use of or inability to access or use the Store; (ii) any conduct or content of any third party on the Store; (iii) any content obtained from the Store; and (iv) unauthorized access, use or alteration of your transmissions or content, whether based on warranty, contract, tort (including negligence) or any other legal theory, whether or not we have been informed of the possibility of such damage, and even if a remedy set forth herein is found to have failed of its essential purpose.

Our products are designed to best fit your ATV/UTV under stock conditions. Adding, modifying, or fabricating any factory or aftermarket parts will void any warranty provided by ATVPC and is not recommended. Our products are designed to be run with stock components and could interfere with other aftermarket accessories. If you have other aftermarket products on your machine, contact us to verify that they will work together.

Although we have thousands of satisfied customers, you should be aware that installing lift kits, long travel, or suspension kits, tires, etc. will change the ride of your machine and may increase maintenance and part wear. Operating any off-road machine while or after consuming alcohol or drugs increases risk of bodily harm or death. We urge you to wear a helmet and appropriate riding gear at all times.

By purchasing and installing our products, you agree that should damages occur we will not be held responsible for loss of time, use, labor fees, replacement parts, or freight charges. ATVPC nor any 3rd party will be held responsible for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages that result from any product purchased from us. The total liability of seller to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action, if any, shall not exceed the total purchase price paid for the product that gave rise to the claim.

We will warranty only parts provided by ATVPC. Any damage or problems with OEM housing, bearings, seals, or other manufactures products will not be covered by us. ATVPC parts and products are not warrantied if item was not installed properly, misused, or modified.

Disclaimer 

Your use of the Store is at your sole risk. The Store is provided on an "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE" basis. The Store is provided without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement or course of performance.

ATVPC, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and its licensors do not warrant that a) the Store will function uninterrupted, secure, or available at any particular time or location; b) any errors or defects will be corrected; c) the Store is free of viruses or other harmful components; or d) the results of using the Store will meet your requirements.

Products, Content, and Specifications

All features, Content, specifications, products and prices of products and services described or depicted on this Store are subject to change at any time without notice. Certain weights, measures and similar descriptions are approximate and are provided for convenience purposes only. We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including the applicable colors; however, the actual color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors. The inclusion of any products or services on this Store at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at all times. It is your responsibility to ascertain and obey all applicable local, state, federal, and international laws (including minimum age requirements) in regard to the possession, use, and sale of any item purchased from this Store. By placing an order, you represent that the products ordered will be used only in a lawful manner. All products offered on this Store are intended and sold for aftermarket use only. All part numbers and corresponding printed matter, as well as all use of motorcycle, ATV, snowmobile, Jet Ski, or automobile model numbers, are not intended to imply that any of these parts are original equipment of, or endorsed by, such motorcycle, ATV, snowmobile, Jet Ski, or automobile manufacturer. All parts listed on this Store are from independent aftermarket sources. Even though these products may have brand names inserted, the use of such brand names is intended for brand identification and reference purposes only. Your use of the Store and your purchase of any product or service through the Store is your acceptance of any applicable product terms and conditions.

Accuracy of Information

We attempt to ensure that information on this Store is complete, accurate, and current. Despite our efforts, the information on this Store may occasionally be inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date. We make no representation as to the completeness, accuracy, or currency of any information on this Store. For example, products included on this Store may be unavailable, may have different attributes than those listed, or may actually carry a different price than that stated on this Store. In addition, we may make changes in information about price and availability without notice. While it is our practice to confirm orders by email, the receipt of an email order confirmation does not constitute our acceptance of an order or our confirmation of an offer to sell a product or service. We reserve the right, without prior notice, to limit the order quantity on any product or service and/or to refuse service to any customer. We also may require verification of information prior to the acceptance and/or shipment of any order. If there is an error with your order or with any information on this Store, we will work diligently to try to correct that error and provide you with a satisfactory result.

Inappropriate Material

You are prohibited from posting or sending any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, sexually explicit, obscene, pornographic or profane material, harmful, abusive, racially or ethnically offensive, infringing, invasive of personal privacy or publicity rights, harassing, libelous, or in the Company's sole discretion, objectionable, or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense or give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law. Such violations may subject the sender and his or her agents to civil and criminal penalties. You further understand and agree that sending unsolicited email advertisements to any user of the Store is expressly prohibited by these Terms of Service. Any such unauthorized use of our computer systems is a violation of these Terms of Service and applicable "anti-spam" laws. In addition to any remedies that we may have at law or in equity, if we determine, in our sole discretion, that you have violated or are likely to violate the foregoing prohibitions, we may take any action we deem necessary to cure or prevent the violation, including without limitation, the immediate removal of the related materials from this Store. We will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order or subpoena requesting or directing us to disclose the identity, or other information, of anyone posting such materials.

Force Majeure

Neither ATVPC nor you shall be responsible for damages or for delays or failures in performance resulting from acts or occurrences beyond their reasonable control, including, without limitation: fire, lightning, explosion, power surge or failure, water, acts of God, war, revolution, civil commotion, or acts of civil or military authorities or public enemies: any law, order, regulation, ordinance, or requirement of any government or legal body or any representative of any such government or legal body; or labor unrest, including without limitation, strikes, slowdowns, picketing, or boycotts; inability to secure raw materials, transportation facilities, fuel or energy shortages, or acts or omissions of other common carriers.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how this Store uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Store, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Customers' name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • any and all information provided by you when registering an account

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we Do with the Information we Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the Store according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Store.

Links to Other Websites

Our Store contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, using the Contact Us button. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of Cookies we Collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.